Our Investment Opportunities place your capital at risk and there is no guarantee of any investment return. The value of investments may go down as well as up. Unquoted/unlisted company shares are likely to have higher volatility and liquidity risks than other types of shares quoted on the Main Market of the London Stock Exchange.

PRIVACY POLICY

Introduction

At Ober Private Clients the privacy of your personal data is an important concern to us and we will ensure your personal data is confidential and held securely.

This privacy statement informs you how we handle the information we obtain from you through the use of this website.

 

Use of information

We may collect store and use the following kinds of personal data:
Your name
Your telephone number
Your email address
The personal data above will be used to send you the information you have requested.

Personal information which we receive via this website be used only to enable us to communicate with you.  If you do not wish us to use such information, please write to:
The Compliance Officer,
Ober Private Clients Limited
6th Floor Blackfriars House
Parsonage
Manchester
M3 2JA

 

Data Protection Act 1998

We will collect and process personal data about you that will enable us to provide the information requested by you.

Personal information will be processed in accordance with relevant laws for data protection.  Ober Private Clients shall take all reasonable precautions within our control in order to protect such data and accept no liability for any information that falls into the hands of a third party in such a way that is beyond the reasonable control of Ober Private Clients.

You have the right to access the information that is held about you.  To obtain a copy of this information, please contact us.  We reserve the right to charge the statutory fee in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 for providing this information.  Should you believe such personal information is not correct, please write to us and we will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.